Sunday, November 27, 2011

2PM ASIA TOUR IN MALAYSIA - AWESOME!

my last update on this blog, few months ago..
huhu...so long goodbye

i'm here again for a FA..
25th November 2011 - witnessed the awesome showmanship of 2PM
before continue, some intro
i'm a kpopper...listen to most songs, groups and solo
my ultimate bias - 4 fandoms (still too much right? hoho)
2PM, i used to like them more than i like 2AM (but now the other way around hihi)
coz of certain ppl i know, after Jaypark left, they have been too...hmm annoying?
well, cant blame them, but i really don't like seeing ppl ship Jay, and bash 2PM...and ship 2PM, and bash Jay...
so i hated both Jay and 2PM, until last year, when both Jay and 2PM back into entertainment...
when i no longer see those ppl  bash anymore, i listen to both Jay and 2PM again! Finally, im in peace ^^

so when i heard the news bout 2PM coming to Malaysia, i know i should go no matter what..
bought tix last minute...on last day...the same day when my friend Boboi msg asking me whether im going to the concert or not..
his tix was on L side, mine R side..few mins after i've decided to buy the tix, i got good news, free tix from kak M..woohoo~~
so grateful to her!!
this free tix also R side...so i called Boboi...so in the end, 6 of us sat at the same side R

and so, the concert started..
so awesome!! 
there were about 4 songs i couldn't sing along coz i didn't know a single word :(
so many surprises from 2PM
focused eyes on stage, 1 sec, you could miss everything..

oh btw, Junsu's aunt and family, Nickhun's omma and Nichan also came to the concert

here are some fancams from me



and so, time for Encore Stage..they sang Thank you, and later rock the stadium again with Hands up (this time remix version)
we were dancing to and waved our hands and body, when suddenly i heard screaming next to my right ears
Taecyeon, standing there, looking absolutely manlier as ever..we were at the last row, so me and my friends ran to him...guards did nothing to hold us back...4steps away from Taecyeon...soooo good...
the funny thing..i thought all the ppl in front of me were guards, when suddenly this 'guard' gave his hand to Taec, and Taec shook his hand...vshvvlvjl ommo
woah, so i rushed forward to Taec also..1 step away from him
but i was stunned, and blank...his biceps right next to me, but i didn't even do anything...fdasfsdhfeirgo
this is really weird....Me..to Taec, i did nothing??? 


he then went down to the stage again, so we went back to our place also..

we spazzzed omagosh TAEC !!! and Boboi told me he was the one who shook hand with Taec!!!
OMG!!! HOW LUCKY WE WERE?? WELL HIM LA LUCKY, BUT HOW LUCKY...EVERYTIME KPOP EVENT, ALWAYS SOMETHING GOOD HAPPENED TO ONE OF US OR OUR FRIENDS

tgh imagine: Taec seeing a very excited fanboy!!
and shook his hand!! LOL so cute~~
sang while holding hand...wahaha

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails